2016 

Division Team  Division Team  Division  Team 
 MP  Gloucester Celtic    WP Cpaital United  OT1 Falcons  
 MC1  AC Fiorentina   WC1 OSU Force  OT2 Capital United  
 MC2 OCSC Royals Silver  WC2  West Ottawa  OT3  Falcons Strollers  
 MC3 Falcons  WC3  OCSC Royals   OT4 Arnpiror United 
 MC4 Ottawa Impact   WC4  Prescott Gunners   OT5  AC Fiorentina  
 MC5 St Anthony    WC5 Russell Raiders   OT6  Rockers United  
MR1  Lynwood Talons   WR1    OT7  Aylmer Les Cousins 
MR2  Rockers United   WR2  Ottawa Internationals Code Red   OT8   
MR3  Lynwood Spartans  WR3  West Ottawa Red      
MR4  Rockland United   WR4  OSU Vortex  Masters 1  Gloucester Hornets  
MR5  CP Awesome Rangers         WR5  OSU  Masters 2  Ottawa Internationals  
MR6  Fitzroy Harbour Dubc WR6  Carleton Place Shooters      
           
     W30 Gloucester Hornets      

2015 

Division  Team Division Team Division  Team 
 MP   Gloucester Celtic   WP  Gloucester Hornets   OT1  West Ottawa
 MC1 Capital United  WC1  Falcons   OT2  Falcons
 MC2 AC Fiorentina  WC2  Kingston United   OT3  Lusitania
 MC3 Lynwood Storm Boys   WC3  Carleton Place Shooters          OT4  Aylmer Les Cousins
 MC4 Cumberland   WC4  Gloucester Impact   OT5  Aylmer Maghreb United 
 MC5 Croatian Jadran   WC5  Prescott Gunners   OT6  Ottawa Bolides Congo
 MR1  Gloucester Hooligans          WR1  Russell Raiders   OT7  Ottawa Eagles 
 MR2  Falcons Santos  WR2  OISC Code Red   OT8  Lusitania
 MR3  Lynwood Wolves  WR3  Gloucester Swat
 MR4  Rockland Knights  WR4  West Ottawa   Masters 1  Hull Dynamo A 
 MR5  Sunset Lakers   WR5  OISC Code White   Masters 2  Croatian Jadran
 MR6  Kemptville Kougars  WR6  OSU 
 W30  Gloucester Stingers 

2014 

 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Gloucester Celtic
 WP  Gloucester Hornets  OT1  Ottawa Royals
 MC1  FC St Stefan 
 WC1  Gloucester WC1 B  OT2  Lusitania 
 MC2 Capital United   WC2 Nepean Hotpurs   OT3  Falcons Strollers
 MC3 LSCU Red   WC3 Kemptville  OT4  Lusitania
 MC4  AC Fiorentina   WC4 Lusitania  OT5  LACA Insurrectos
 MC5  Lynwood NC  WC5  Ottawa Royals     
 MR1 Falcons Celtic    WR1  Russell Raiders  OT6 AC Fiorentina 
 MR2  Lynwood Rangers   WR2 Ottawa Internationals Code Red   OT7 Aylmer Maghreb United 
 MR3  Lynwood Raiders   WR3  Cumberland Cobras  OT8  Ottawa Bolides Congo
 MR4  Lynwood Wolves  WR4  OSU Edge
 Masters 1
FC St Stefan 50 
 MR5  Falcons   WR5  OISC Code Black   Masters 2
 Hull Dynamo 
 MR6 Carleton Place          
 MRec  Burners  W30+  Falcons United

 

2013 

 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Gloucester Celtic
 WP  Falcons Fury   OT1  Ottawa Royals
 MC1  West Ottawa 
 WC1  West Ottawa   OT2  Bosnia OT2
 MC2 Ottawa Internationals Reserves  WC2 West Ottawa   OT3  West Ottawa Jets 
 MC3 Ottawa United Juventus  WC3  Nepean Hotspurs Hearts   OT4  Gloucester SC 
 MC4  LSCU Red   WC4  WOS Lightning  OT5  Arnprior Arsenals
 MC5  AC Fiorentina         
 MR1 Ottawa St Anthony   WR1  OSU  OT6 Fusion Saigon Uts Truong Sa
 MR2  Rockers United   WR2 Ottawa Internationals Code Red   OT7 Ottawa Internationals Leopards 
 MR3  Gloucester Celtic  WR3  Lynwood Villains  OT8  Fusion Saigon Uts Hoang Sa
 MR4  Lynwood Rangers   WR4  Gloucester Swat
 Masters 1
Ottawa Royals Masters
 MR5  Ottawa Internationals Celtic   WR5  Almonte W  Masters 2
 Gloucester OTM2 Spurs
 MR6 Westboro Wolves         
 MRec  Carleton Place Gunners  W30+  Falcons United

2012

 

 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Gloucester Celtic
 WP  Gloucester  OT1  Ottawa Royals
 MC1  Dynamo of Hull
 WC1  Nepean Hotspurs Devils  OT2  West Ottawa Gryphons
 MC2 Gloucester Celtic
 WC2 Falcons Force
 OT3  Capital City Ambassadors
 MC3 Ottawa Eagles  WC3  Rockers United  OT4  Falcons Strollers
 MC4  Ottawa Roots Ocean Starz  WC4  LACA Latinas  OT5  Lusitania
 MC5  Glengarry        
 MR1  MLA  WR1  OSU  OT6  Gloucester Hornets OT6 A
 MR2  Kemptville  WR2  Russell Raiders  OT7  Lusitania
 MR3  Gloucester Celtic  WR3  OISC Code Red  OT8  Russell Raiders
 MR4  Ottawa Raiders MR4  WR4  Lynwood Villains
 Masters 1
 AC Fiorentina
 MR5  Fusion Balls Deep MR5  WR5  West Ottawa  Masters 2
 Gloucester OTMB Spurs
 MR6  Falcons        
 MRec  Sunset Lakers  W30+  Falcons United

                               


2011

 

 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Gloucester Celtic MP
 WP  Ottawa Internationals Black  OT1  Ottawa Royals
 MC1  Ottawa St Anthony
 WC1  Nepean Hotspurs Devils WC1  OT2  Gloucester
 MC2 Ottawa Royals MC2  WC2 Gloucester Hornets  OT3  Ottawa Royals Blue
 MC3 Cumberland Cobras MC3  WC3  West Ottawa Lightning  OT4  Lynwood Chargers
 MC4  Ottawa Eagles MC4  WC4  Nepean Hotspurs  OT5  Fitzroy Harbour United
 MC5  Ottawa Bears Golden Eagles        
 MR1  Ottawa Falcons  WR1  LACA  OT6  Westboro Wolves
 MR2  Fitzroy Harbour City  WR2  OSU Blues  OT7  SPSC Mexico
 MR3  Lynwood Barrhaven Bulls  WR3  Lynwood Centennials  OT8  Ottawa Fusion
 MR4  West Ottawa Lightning  WR4  Ottawa Internationals CR
 Masters  AC Fiorentina
 MR5  Ottawa Fusion  WR5  Lynwood Jazz    
 MR6  Ottawa Fusion Balls Deep  WR6  West Ottawa New    
 MRec  Ottawa Valley Brewers  W30+  Aylmer


2010

 

 

 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Capital United
 WP  Ottawa Royals  OT1  Ottawa Royals
 MC1  Ottawa Falcons  WC1  Gloucester  OT2  Vitosha
 MC2  Bosnia and Herzegovina  WC2  Fitzroy Harbour  OT3  Gloucester B
 MC3  Ottawa Royals U21  WC3  Prescott Gunners  OT4  Ottawa Internationals
 MC4  Cumberland  WC4  Fitzroy Harbour  OT5  Ottawa Internationals
 MR1  Ottawa Falcons  WR1  Sporting Peru  OT6  Fitzroy Harbour
 MR2  Ottawa United  WR2  Russell  OT7  Salvadoreno
 MR3  Gloucester Celtic  WR3  Cumberland Gold  OT8  Westboro Wolves
 MR4  Fitzroy Harbour - City  WR4  Ottawa Internationals
 Masters  Ottawa Royals
 MR5  Rockers Green  WR5  Smiths Falls    
 MR6  Hellenic  WR6  Ottawa Internationals    
 MRec  Ottawa Valley Brewers  W30+  Ottawa Falcons    

2010 Bob Rathwell Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Nepean Hotspurs MP
Women's Competitive- Ottawa Royals WP
Men's Recreational- MR2 Spitfires Joga Bonito
Women's Recreational- WR1 OSU

2009
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa Royals
 WP  Ottawa Royals
 OT1  Capital United
 MC1  Ottawa Internationals
 WC1  Lynwood Pythons
 OT2  Ottawa Royals
 MC2  Rockers United
 WC2  Nepean Hotspurs
 OT3  FC St Stefan
 MC3  Gloucester Hornets
 WC3  Ottawa Internationals
 OT4  Capital City Ambassadors
 MC4  Kanata City
 WC4  Cumberland United
 OT5  Ottawa Royals
 MR1  Ottawa Falcons
 WR1  Carleton Place
 OT6  Lynwood Red Star
 MR2  Inter Milan
 WR2  OSU Blues
 OT7  Prescott Gunners
 MR3  Gloucester Hooligans
 WR3  Kanata City
 MR4  Goulbourn United
 WR4  Cumberland White
 MR5  Salvadoreno  WR5  Ottawa Internationals
 MR6  Goulbourn United
 WR6  Smiths Falls (North Dundas)
 MRec  Rockers Greem
 W30+  Lynwood Centennials

2009 Bob Rathwell Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Ottawa Royals MP
Women's Competitive- not played in 2009
Men's Recreational- Perth United MR1
Women's Recreational- not played in 2009

2008
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Capital United
 WP  Ottawa Royals
 OT1  Capital United
 MC1  Gloucester Hornets Celtic
 WC1  Cumberland Cobras
 OT2  Gatineau OT2
 MC2  Bosnia and Herzegovina
 WC2  Nepean Hotspurs Thunder
 OT3  Hull Mondial
 MC3  Ottawa Royals Ukraina
 WC3  Internationals Liverbirds
 OT4  Prescott Gunners
 MC4  Ottawa South United
 WC4  Ottawa South United
 OT5  To Be Determined
 MR1  Falcons MR1
 WR1  Carleton Place
 OT6  Fiorentina Scorpions
 MR2  Ottawa Royals
 WR2  LCSC Blues
 OT7  CCA Bolide
 MR3  Gloucester Celtic
 WR3  Rockland 1
 MR4  Fiorentina  WR4  Smiths Falls
 MR5  Ottawa United Centro Abruzzese
 WR5  Internationals Code Red
 MR6  Russell United
 WR6  Cumberland Cobras
 MRec  Sunset Lakers
 W30+  Lynwood Cententials

2007
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa St Anthonys
 WP  Ottawa Royals
 OT1  Capital United
 MC1  Ottawa Internationals
 WC1  Gatineau  OT2  Goulbourn
 MC2  Ottawa Royals
 WC2  Cumberland  OT3  Perth
 MC3  Rockers  WC3  Carleton Place
 OT4  Hull Mondial
 MC4  Bosnia & Herzegovina
 WC4  Ottawa Internationals Liverbirds
 OT5  Ottawa Eagles
 MC5  Ottawa Royals  WR1   Prescott Gunners  OT6  Ottawa Royals
 MR1  Falcons Bohemians
 WR2  OSU Titans
 OT7  Prescott Gunners
 MR2  Ottawa Royals Blue
 WR3   SSC Atlas
 MR3  Ottawa United
 WR4   Rockland 1
 MR4  Cumberland  WR5  Smiths Falls
 MR5  Fitzroy Harbour
 WR6  Arnprior
 MR6  Gloucester  W30+  Ottawa Valley Blizzards
 MRec  Ottawa Internationals

2007 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Ottawa Royals MP
Women's Competitive- Gloucester Hornets WP
Men's Recreational- Falcons Celtic MR1
Women's Recreational- Ottawa Raiders WR1


2006
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa St Anthonys
 WP  Ottawa Royals
 OT1  FC Saint Stefan
 MC1  Hull Unidos
 WC1  Falcons Force
 OT2  Rockers
 MC2  FC Saint Stefan
 WC2  Aylmer  OT3  Gatineau
 MC3  Ottawa Royals
 WC3  Cumberland White
 OT4  Arnprior
 MC4  Ottawa United
 WC4  Carleton Place
 OT5  Hull Mondial
 U23M  Perth  WR1  Gloucester Hornets  OT6  Ottawa Eagles
 MR1  MLA  WR2  OSU Lightening
 OT7  Ottawa Royals
 MR2  Gloucester Hornets
 WR3  Russell Raiders
 MR3  OSU Chargers
 WR4  Salvadoreno
 MR4  Ottawa Bears
 WR5  Ottawa Royals
 MR5  Falcons United
 W30+  Carleton Place
 MR6  Ottawa Royals
 MRec  Ottawa Royals

2006 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Ottawa Internationals MP
Women's Competitive- Ottawa Royals MP
Men's Recreational- Falcons MR1
Women's Recreational- Rockland WR4


2005
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa St Anthonys
 WP  Ottawa Royals
 OT1  Capital United
 MC1  Ottawa United
 WC1  Falcons Force
 OT2  Ottawa St Anthony
 MC2  Gloucester Hornets Celtic II
 WC2  Lynwood Pythons
 OT3  Ottawa Hellenic
 MC3  Prescott Gunners
 WC3  OISC  OT4  OSU
 MC4  Ottawa Roots Safari
 WC4  Almonte Attack
 OT5  Ottawa Bears
 U23M  Perth  WR1  Spitfires  OT6  Aylmer Voyageurs
 MR1  Ottawa United Juventus
 WR2  Golden Seals
 OT7  Ottawa Eagles
 MR2  Nepean Hotspurs Hustlers
 WR3  Chelsea
 MR3  OSU Chargers
 WR4  Chelsea
 MR4  Falcons Rangers
 WR5  Rockland United
 MR5  Ottawa United
 W30+  Almonte Aces
 MR6  Gloucester Hornets B
 MRec  Cumberland Cobras

2005 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Ottawa Royals MP
Women's Competitive- Gloucester Hornets WP
Men's Recreational- Ottawa Bears MR1
Women's Recreational- Ottawa Internationals Strikers WR1


2004
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa Royals
 WP  Ottawa Royals
 OT1  Capital United
 MC1  Rockers United
 WC1  Falcons  OT2  Lynwood Centennials
 MC2  Hull Lions
 WC2  Aylmer  OT3  Salvadoreno
 MC3  Hull Unidos
 WC3  OISC U19G
 OT4  Ottawa Hellenic
 MC4  OISC  WR1  Ottawa Raiders
 OT5  Perth B Saints
 MR1  MLA Villains
 WR2  Fitzroy Pheonix
 OT6  Gloucester Hornets White
 MR2  Gloucester Hornets
 WR3  Sporting Peru Precision
 OT7  Fitzroy United
 MR3  OSU Chargers
 WR4  Kanata Strikers
 MR4  Ottawa Hellenic
 WR5  OSU Titans
 MR5  Goulbourn United
 W30+  OV Blizzard
 MR6  Gloucester Hornets B
 
 MRec  Ottawa St Anthonys

2004 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Ottawa Royals MP
Women's Competitive- Gloucester Hornets WP
Men's Recreational- Ottawa Bears MR1
Women's Recreational- St Anthony Trilliums WR1


2003
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa Hellenic
 WP  Gloucester Hornets
 OT1  FC Saint Stefan
 MC1  Gatineau  WC1  Falcons 1
 OT2  Rockers United
 MC2  Kanata City
 WC2  Ottawa South
 OT3  Lynwood Centennaria
 MC3  Hull Lions
 WR1  Ottawa Raiders
 OT4  FC Saint Stefan
 MC4  Alwahda  WR2  Kanata Lasers
 OT5  Ottawa Hellenic
 MR1  Prescott  WR3  Capital United
 OT6  Perth B
 MR2  Falcons Celtic
 WR4  ACFSCC
 MR3  Falcons Bohemian
 WR5  Salvadoreno
 MR4  ACFSCC White
 W30+  Kanata Lasers
 MR5  Ottawa Hellenic Blue
 MR6  N/A
 MRec  Ottawa Royals

2003 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Kanata MC2
Women's Competitive- Nepean Hotspurs Hearts WP
Men's Recreational- Nepean Hotspurs MR1
Women's Recreational- Fitzroy Phoenix WR3


2002
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa Royals
 WP  South Nepean United
 OT1  Falcons
 MD1  Bytown Gunners
 WD1  Gloucester Hornets
 OT2  Aylmer
 MD2  Gloucester Hornets
 WD2  Falcons  OT3  Ottawa Royals
 MD2A  Rockers United
 WD3  Spitfires  OT4  Salvadoreno
 MD3  Gloucester Hornets
 WD4  Kanata  OT5  FC Saint Stefan
 MD4  Croatian Jadran
 WD5  Osgoode-Rideau  OT6  Friends of Bosnia
 MD5  Falcons  WD6  Brockville
 MD6  Falcons
 MD7  Falcons
 MD8  Salvadoreno
 MRec  Lynwood Centennials


2002 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Gloucester Hornets MP
Women's Competitive- South Nepean United WP
Men's Recreational- Falcons
Women's Recreational- Ottawa Raiders


2001
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa Royals Blue
 WP  South Nepean U19
 OT1  FC Saint Stefan
 MD1  Istanbul Spor
 WD1  Gloucester Hornets
 OT2  Croatian Jadran
 MD2  Bytown Gunners
 WD2  Aylmer  OT3  Friends of Bosnia
 MD3  Smiths Falls
 WD3  Brockville Generals
 OT4  Falcons A
 MD4  Alwahba Bablon
 WD4  Russell  OT5  Kemptville
 MD5  Ottawa Bears
 WD5  Cumberland  OT6  Ottawa Hellenic
 MD6  Kaos United
 WD6  Aylmer
 MD7  Inter Milan
 MRec  Lynwood Eagles

2001 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Ottawa Royals MP
Women's Competitive- SNU Iron Eagles
Men's Recreational- Gloucester Celtics III
Women's Recreational- Brockville III


2000
 Division  Team  Division  Team  Division  Team
 MP  Ottawa St Anthony
 WP  South Nepean Falcons
 OT1  Ottawa Roots
 MD1  Ottawa Internationals
 WD1  Ottawa Internationals
 OT2  Croatian Jardan
 MD2  Ottawa Roots
 WD2  Kemptville  OT3  Ottawa Royals
 MD3  South Nepean
 WD3  South Nepean
 OT4  Chelsea Lions B
 MD4  Smiths Falls
 WD4  Spitfires  OT5  Falcons Strollers
 MD5  Kanata V
 WD5  Smiths Falls
 MD6  Cumberland Cobras
 WD6  Alwahda Cyclones
 MD7  Ottawa Internationals
 MRec  Ottawa Royals

2000 Ottawa Cup Champions
Men's Competitive- Ottawa Hellenic
Women's Competitive- Kanata
Women's Recreational- Almonte Gators





                            
                                                    OCSL Past Champions

2012   2011  2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000

© 2017, OCSL  | privacy policy
login
Forgot password?